site_name contact paypal McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams

Privacy policy

Overview

This privacy policy sets out the privacy policies and practices for Us-bankruptcy-records.com with respect to the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information by Us-bankruptcy-records.com. This Privacy Policy applies to information collected from you by Us-bankruptcy-records.com via this website. Data security is of utmost importance to Us-bankruptcy-records.com. We value you as a site visitor and we are committed to maintaining your privacy and securing any information you may provide through our site.

 

Information We Collect

When using our online services, we ask you to enter your full name, court case number or last 4 numbers of your Social Security number, e-mail address and other identifying information. However, visitors may visit our site and browse our content anonymously without registering or entering any personal information of any kind. This information is solely for the purpose of the retrieval of the bankruptcy documents you are requesting from us, as well as information necessary to contact you reqarding your order. We don’t rent, sell or distribute any of your personal information to third parties. We only retain the the conent of your your email messages and your e-mail address, as well as any correspondence between you and our company for internal records for 90 days. After 90 days, all emails are deleted.

How We Use Your Information

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

· To facilitate or expedite transactions initiated by our users, such as to complete a secure purchase.

· To personalize your experience on our website. Your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs.

· To improve our website. We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from our visitors.

· To improve customer service. Your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs.

· To send periodic emails. The email address you provide for order processing will only be used to send you system emails, though at future dates, it may also be used to send you relevant information and updates pertaining to your order.

How to modify or delete this personal information or opt-out

Our site does not require registration, therefore there is no need to opt out, modify or delete your information with us.

How Us-bankruptcy-records.com Protects Your Online Privacy

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your online privacy when you enter, submit, or access your personal information online. All monetary transactions and purchases are completed through a secure, encrypted server.

Cookies

Our site does not use cookies to collect any information about our site visitors.

Third-Party Disclosure

Us-bankruptcy-records.com does not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. We may, as an exception, release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect our legal rights, property, or safety, or the rights and safety of others. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses, such as general site statistics and visitor counts.

Privacy and Third-Party Links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include links to third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have privacy policies that are separate and independent of the policies of the Us-bankruptcy-records.com website. Neither Us-bankruptcy-records.com nor any of its representatives can accept responsibility or liability for the content and activities of third-party websites. Nevertheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site by linking to reputable sources only, and welcome any feedback about these sites.

The Use of PayPal

Us-bankruptcy-records.com exclusively uses PayPal at this time to complete all online transactions. PayPal is a third-party service provider whose policies and practices we cannot, without exception, be liable for, we strongly recommend that you familiarize yourself with the PayPal privacy statement, found here: https://www.paypal.com/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy, we have taken the necessary precautions to comply with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to any outside parties without your consent.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance (COPPA)

The Us-bankruptcy-records.com website is in full compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act). We do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 18 years old or older.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Bankruptcy Public Record Information

We don’t open documents to confirm the content of the bankruptcy. And please remember that bankruptcy records are public records, and therefore may be requested by anyone.

Questions or Concerns

Us-bankruptcy-records.com welcomes questions and comments about this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about our privacy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This policy was last modified on August 21, 2014

Comments are closed.

Translate »